825 E State Road 44 Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $438,736
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E State Road 44, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently estimated at $267,684, approximately $149 per square foot. 825 E State Road 44 is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Pogue Lydia and Mcfarland Lydia
Bought by
Pogue Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,032
Outstanding Balance
$96,139
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pogue Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pogue Steven | $173,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $233,200 | $93,600 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $239,100 | $98,300 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $215,100 | $84,800 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $190,300 | $70,800 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $162,500 | $61,100 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $155,000 | $59,500 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $158,200 | $67,800 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $157,600 | $69,300 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $162,200 | $76,300 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $162,200 | $78,800 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $169,900 | $81,400 | $88,500 |
| 2013 | $1,177 | $161,600 | $72,900 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map