825 Echo Dr Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Echo Dr, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $310,289, approximately $291 per square foot. 825 Echo Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary, Cooper Montessori School, and Nettie E. Karcher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Olsen Arlene C and The Arlene C Olsen Revocable T
Bought by
Milyanovich Lorretta R and Drew Brooke N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milyanovich Lorretta R | $103,000 | Fidelity Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $188,200 | $24,700 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $180,300 | $20,500 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $171,100 | $20,500 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $149,100 | $20,500 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $139,500 | $20,500 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $131,300 | $20,500 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $124,700 | $20,500 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $118,400 | $20,500 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $106,800 | $20,500 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $100,100 | $20,500 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $100,100 | $20,500 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $103,000 | $20,500 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | $3,221 | $103,000 | $20,500 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map