825 Eliza Ct Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $424,200 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Eliza Ct, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $444,050, approximately $174 per square foot. 825 Eliza Ct is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Corp
Bought by
Tremmel Mark and Tremmel Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremmel Mark | $219,800 | Resource Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,176 | $135,310 | $30,450 | $104,860 |
| 2024 | $6,176 | $113,000 | $24,700 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $113,000 | $24,700 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $113,000 | $24,700 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $89,680 | $19,600 | $70,080 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $89,680 | $19,600 | $70,080 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $89,680 | $19,600 | $70,080 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $82,500 | $17,500 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $82,500 | $17,500 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $82,500 | $17,500 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $75,000 | $15,910 | $59,090 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $75,000 | $15,910 | $59,090 |
| 2013 | $3,742 | $75,000 | $15,910 | $59,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map