825 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,464,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,102,233, approximately $388 per square foot. 825 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Rooney Francis J and Rooney Katherine A
Bought by
Larsen Chauncey E and Larsen Alexandra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$748,000
Outstanding Balance
$674,662
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Bulldog Renovations Llc
Bought by
Rooney Francis J and Rooney Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$665,926
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Froehlich Kathleen
Bought by
Bulldog Renovations Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Chauncey E | $935,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Rooney Francis J | $740,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bulldog Renovations Llc | $287,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Pagbros Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Chauncey E | $748,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rooney Francis J | $665,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $73,650 | $18,740 | $18,740 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $69,460 | $14,120 | $55,340 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $69,460 | $14,120 | $55,340 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $59,200 | $14,370 | $44,830 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $60,900 | $14,780 | $46,120 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $54,070 | $11,610 | $42,460 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $54,070 | $11,610 | $42,460 |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $50,630 | $10,630 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $25,240 | $11,410 | $13,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map