825 Horton St Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $87,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
624
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Horton St, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $65,983, approximately $105 per square foot. 825 Horton St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School and Clairton Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Williams Alma E
Bought by
Meade Thomas B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Amedeo Adeline and Zavage Elaine
Bought by
Williams Alma E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Thomas B | $27,000 | -- | |
| Williams Alma E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $140 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $467 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $140 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $459 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $140 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $140 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | $140 | $29,600 | $8,200 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map