825 Laramie Ave Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Laramie Ave, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $477,413, approximately $416 per square foot. 825 Laramie Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Blachut Stanley and Blachut Helen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blachut Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,714 | $43,743 | $6,285 | $37,458 |
| 2024 | $6,714 | $30,362 | $6,285 | $24,077 |
| 2023 | $6,406 | $30,362 | $6,285 | $24,077 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $30,362 | $6,285 | $24,077 |
| 2021 | $7,513 | $29,735 | $4,517 | $25,218 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | $29,735 | $4,517 | $25,218 |
| 2019 | $7,160 | $32,676 | $4,517 | $28,159 |
| 2018 | $6,818 | $29,438 | $3,731 | $25,707 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $29,438 | $3,731 | $25,707 |
| 2016 | $5,673 | $29,438 | $3,731 | $25,707 |
| 2015 | $5,729 | $26,490 | $3,044 | $23,446 |
| 2014 | $5,627 | $26,490 | $3,044 | $23,446 |
| 2013 | $5,367 | $26,490 | $3,044 | $23,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map