825 Leta Ln Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $330,398 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Leta Ln, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $347,350, approximately $218 per square foot. 825 Leta Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Infantine Thomas M and Infantine Corrie E
Bought by
Cretaro Matthew and Cretaro Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,625
Outstanding Balance
$233,657
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$113,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cretaro Matthew | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cretaro Matthew | $240,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $158,000 | $26,100 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $7,466 | $158,000 | $26,100 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $7,072 | $149,000 | $26,100 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $6,835 | $149,000 | $26,100 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $6,797 | $149,000 | $26,100 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $149,000 | $26,100 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $149,000 | $26,100 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $149,000 | $26,100 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $149,000 | $26,100 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $5,825 | $149,000 | $26,100 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,000 | $26,100 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $26,100 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map