825 Long Dr Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $331,984 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Long Dr, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $390,996, approximately $162 per square foot. 825 Long Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Iles Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Henning Danyelle H
Bought by
Henning Danyelle H and Henning Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,400
Outstanding Balance
$155,045
Interest Rate
2.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,951
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henning Danyelle H | -- | Staff & Staff |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henning Danyelle H | $224,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $91,690 | $17,490 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $83,710 | $15,970 | $67,740 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $78,460 | $14,970 | $63,490 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $74,670 | $14,250 | $60,420 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $74,270 | $14,170 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $74,270 | $14,170 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $71,690 | $13,680 | $58,010 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $69,600 | $13,280 | $56,320 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $67,550 | $12,890 | $54,660 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $63,280 | $12,070 | $51,210 |
| 2015 | $3,551,600 | $63,280 | $12,070 | $51,210 |
| 2012 | $3,538 | $61,660 | $11,760 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map