825 Moore Ave La Veta, CO 81055
Estimated Value: $303,493 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Moore Ave, La Veta, CO 81055 and is currently estimated at $360,498, approximately $203 per square foot. 825 Moore Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School and La Veta Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $20,906 | $6,618 | $14,288 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $13,993 | $6,766 | $7,227 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $13,994 | $6,767 | $7,227 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $18,044 | $7,118 | $10,926 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $18,366 | $7,125 | $11,241 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $17,322 | $7,125 | $10,197 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $17,322 | $7,125 | $10,197 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $17,668 | $7,127 | $10,541 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $17,668 | $7,127 | $10,541 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $19,327 | $7,155 | $12,172 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $19,327 | $7,155 | $12,172 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $19,630 | $7,155 | $12,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map