825 N Patton Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Oak Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,168 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 N Patton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $96,542, approximately $70 per square foot. 825 N Patton Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Enos Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Barrington Margaret
Bought by
Mcafee Sam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,640
Outstanding Balance
$89,640
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcafee Sam | $69,550 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcafee Sam | $89,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,433 | $39,961 | $5,939 | $34,022 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $36,501 | $5,425 | $31,076 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $34,197 | $5,146 | $29,051 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $32,916 | $4,953 | $27,963 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $32,965 | $4,960 | $28,005 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $32,850 | $4,943 | $27,907 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $30,520 | $4,920 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $30,125 | $4,856 | $25,269 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $29,685 | $4,785 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $29,330 | $4,728 | $24,602 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $29,140 | $4,697 | $24,443 |
| 2013 | $1,268 | $27,905 | $4,697 | $23,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map