$359,000
PENDING

825 Oak Grove Rd Unit 30 Concord, CA 94518

Shadelands Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,975/month

Total Views 775
2 Beds
1 Bath
922 Sq Ft
$389 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated and move-in ready condominium located in the highly desirable Oak Grove Villas community. Perfectly situated for convenience, this home offers close proximity to shopping, freeway access, and BART. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully upgraded interior featuring durable vinyl wood plank flooring throughout and modern lighting that enhances every space. The spacious family room opens to a private balcony through a sliding glass door, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. The remodeled kitchen is both functional and stylish, showcasing: White cabinetry, stone countertops, subway tile backsplash, farmhouse sink, open wood shelving, and cozy breakfast nook with updated lighting. Two generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility. The updated bathroom features a newer vanity with stone countertop, updated flooring, and a sleek bathtub with glass enclosure. Additional Highlights - Washer/Dryer in unit & Nest thermostat Covered parking. Lots of parking.

Listing Agent

Stacy Hale

Town Real Estate License #01380320 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

HOA Fees

  • $599 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1452600305

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, management fee, trash, water/sewer
  • 160 Units
  • Association Phone (925) 937-1011
  • Oak Grove Villas Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$599 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970

• Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, In Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 599
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NOT LISTED
  • Phone: 925-937-1011
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Management Fee, Trash, Water/Sewer

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1452600305

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 160

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,507 $408,564 $233,465 $175,099
2024 $5,246 $400,554 $228,888 $171,666
2023 $5,246 $392,700 $224,400 $168,300
2022 $5,164 $385,000 $220,000 $165,000
2021 $4,432 $330,811 $206,113 $124,698
2019 $4,335 $321,000 $200,000 $121,000
2018 $1,946 $115,904 $44,153 $71,751
2017 $1,863 $113,633 $43,288 $70,345
2016 $1,780 $111,406 $42,440 $68,966
2015 $1,724 $109,734 $41,803 $67,931
2014 $1,661 $107,586 $40,985 $66,601
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $359,000 -- $389 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $385,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $321,000 North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title Riverside
Grant Deed $105,000 Ticor Title Riverside
Trustee Deed $85,239 None Available
Grant Deed $265,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $188,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $350,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $84,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $212,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $178,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $53,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41132595

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 145-260-030-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.