NOT LISTED FOR SALE

825 Oak Grove Rd Unit 96 Concord, CA 94518

Shadelands Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $640,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,447 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2022

Last sale price $550,000 $380 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,203 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Pride of ownership townhouse style condo with open floorplan and loads of updates; Anderson Windows, Recessed lighting, closet organizers & so much more. End Unit. Spacious living spaces and generous sized bedrooms. Recently refreshed with designer paint colors, laminate flooring and tasteful lighting fixtures. Bonuses: In-unit laundry for full sized washer and dryer. Anderson dual paned windows, abundant storage and relaxing patio. Covered parking space near unit. Convenient location on the Green Belt, on the Walnut Creek border with quick access to shops, dining, Heather Farms & BART. Move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Georgiou

Re/max Accord License #01270522 Listed on: 07/28/2022

Re/max Accord

Last Buyer's Agent

Oksana Melnyk

Compass License #01955526

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1,742

HOA Fees

  • $519 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

Additional Features

  • Fenced
  • Ground Level
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145260096

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, management fee, reserves, trash, water/sewer
  • 100 Units
  • Association Phone (925) 660-4670

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$519 per month

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: OAK GROVE VILLAS
  • Directions: Smith to Oak Grove
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Name: Oak Grove Vila
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1

• Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Ground Floor Location,No Steps to Entry
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ground Floor Location, No Additional Rooms, Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Updated Kitchen
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Eat In Kitchen, Electric Range/Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: No Lot
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Other, Fenced, Pool House, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Unit Faces Common Area

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Pool, Laundry, Pet Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 519
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NOT LISTED
  • Phone: 925-660-4670
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fee, Reserves, Trash, Water/Sewer

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145260096
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2022
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
List Price
$569,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.34%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$577,781

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,781
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.37%
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Outstanding Balance
$446,534
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,247

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Hill David Charles and Hill Lisa Bennett
Bought by
Rigler Russell J and Rigler Ana R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Hill D C D and Hill Lisa B
Bought by
Hill David Charles and Hill Lisa Bennett

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Davis Lillian and Echt James J
Bought by
Hill D C and Hill Lisa B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Borodin Eugene $550,000 Old Republic Title
Rigler Russell J $355,000 Old Republic Title Company
Hill David Charles -- --
Hill D C -- First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Borodin Eugene $467,500
Previous Owner Rigler Russell J $337,250
Previous Owner Hill D C $89,600
Closed Borodin Eugene $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $550,000 -- --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Sold $550,000 -3.3% $380 / Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 For Sale $569,000 -- $393 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,236 $572,220 $338,130 $234,090
2024 $6,908 $561,000 $331,500 $229,500
2023 $6,908 $550,000 $325,000 $225,000
2022 $5,279 $402,040 $311,441 $90,599
2021 $5,141 $394,158 $305,335 $88,823
2019 $5,033 $382,470 $296,280 $86,190
2018 $4,835 $374,971 $290,471 $84,500
2017 $4,666 $367,620 $284,776 $82,844
2016 $4,525 $360,413 $279,193 $81,220
2015 $4,461 $355,000 $275,000 $80,000
2014 $2,235 $151,761 $27,093 $124,668
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41002499

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 145-260-096-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.