825 Pinehurst Ln Schaumburg, IL 60193
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Pinehurst Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $407,171, approximately $357 per square foot. 825 Pinehurst Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Brettner James D
Bought by
Conyers Michael and Conyers Iliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,817
Outstanding Balance
$85,783
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$321,388
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conyers Michael | $206,000 | -- | |
| Conyers Michael | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conyers Michael | $202,817 | |
| Closed | Conyers Michael | $202,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $32,000 | $7,330 | $24,670 |
| 2024 | $7,563 | $27,000 | $6,037 | $20,963 |
| 2023 | $7,334 | $27,000 | $6,037 | $20,963 |
| 2022 | $7,334 | $27,000 | $6,037 | $20,963 |
| 2021 | $7,047 | $23,250 | $4,096 | $19,154 |
| 2020 | $6,926 | $23,250 | $4,096 | $19,154 |
| 2019 | $7,002 | $26,124 | $4,096 | $22,028 |
| 2018 | $6,570 | $21,890 | $3,665 | $18,225 |
| 2017 | $6,466 | $21,890 | $3,665 | $18,225 |
| 2016 | $6,047 | $21,890 | $3,665 | $18,225 |
| 2015 | $5,771 | $19,289 | $3,234 | $16,055 |
| 2014 | $5,707 | $19,289 | $3,234 | $16,055 |
| 2013 | $5,561 | $19,289 | $3,234 | $16,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map