825 S Eastern Ave Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated payment $713/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- Bidet
- Screened Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Looking for space, comfort, and flexibility? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Crowley offers 1,675 sq ft of living space designed to adapt to your lifestyle. The home sits on a slab foundation and features an easy, functional layout with generously sized rooms throughout.A standout feature is the huge enclosed back patio, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating an additional living area. You'll also love the large outdoor storage space for tools, seasonal items, or extra belongings.An attached 2-car carport provides convenient covered parking, and a metal roof installed in 2020 adds peace of mind for years to come.Located in Crowley, this home offers the space you need with the flexibility to make it truly your own. Schedule your showing and come see the possibilities for yourself! 🏡✨
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 88.7 x 208.7
Interior Spaces
- 1,675 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Aluminum Window Frames
- Screened Porch
Kitchen
- Gas Cooktop
- Stove
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bidet
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $10,330 | $410 | $9,920 |
| 2024 | $874 | $10,330 | $410 | $9,920 |
| 2023 | $861 | $9,880 | $410 | $9,470 |
| 2022 | $861 | $9,880 | $410 | $9,470 |
| 2021 | $861 | $9,880 | $410 | $9,470 |
| 2020 | $860 | $9,880 | $410 | $9,470 |
| 2019 | $858 | $9,750 | $400 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $858 | $9,750 | $400 | $9,350 |
| 2017 | $858 | $9,750 | $400 | $9,350 |
| 2016 | $821 | $9,330 | $400 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $468 | $5,360 | $200 | $5,160 |
| 2014 | $468 | $5,360 | $200 | $5,160 |
| 2013 | $468 | $5,360 | $200 | $5,160 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -7.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | +39.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2016 09/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | For Sale | $93,500 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Sale Deed | $97,500 | -- |
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 2500006625
APN: 0610193900
- 808 E Cedar St
- 227 W 3rd St
- 616 E 11th St
- 1842 Grace Pete St
- 1701 N Avenue I
- 711 E Lessley St
- 422 Ann Dr
- 106 Old Silo Rd
- 13197 Louisiana 92 Unit 3
- 224 Crescent View Ln
- 104 Bayhill Ct
- 211 Winter Park Place
- 101 Long Creek Ln
- 109 Limoges St
- 114 Marigny Cir Unit D
- 607 E Marigny Cir Unit C
- 401 Pinto St
- 101 Belgium St Unit AD
- 307 Grassy Meadows Ln
- 315 Sandstone Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.