Estimated Value: $232,818 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 S Joseph St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $252,455, approximately $262 per square foot. 825 S Joseph St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,381 | $170,100 | $30,600 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $170,100 | $30,600 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $128,800 | $24,000 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $128,800 | $24,000 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $128,800 | $24,000 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $128,800 | $24,000 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $100,600 | $22,400 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $100,600 | $22,400 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $100,600 | $22,400 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $100,600 | $22,400 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $100,600 | $22,400 | $78,200 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $103,500 | $22,400 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map