825 S Tomahawk Ave Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $104,512 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 825 S Tomahawk Ave, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $161,128. 825 S Tomahawk Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $84,800 | $13,400 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map