825 Shari Ct Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $285,959
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Shari Ct, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $266,490, approximately $233 per square foot. 825 Shari Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Maine Wanda G
Bought by
Rogers Quienzetta and Rogers Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Roberts Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Maine Wanda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Central Carolina Builders Corp
Bought by
Roberts Construction Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Quienzetta | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Maine Wanda G | $78,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Construction Company Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maine Wanda G | $62,400 | |
| Closed | Maine Wanda G | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $230,934 | $70,625 | $160,309 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $121,207 | $16,965 | $104,242 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $121,207 | $16,965 | $104,242 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $121,207 | $16,965 | $104,242 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $121,207 | $16,965 | $104,242 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $121,207 | $16,965 | $104,242 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $121,207 | $16,965 | $104,242 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $84,033 | $16,965 | $67,068 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $84,033 | $16,965 | $67,068 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $84,033 | $16,965 | $67,068 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $90,839 | $12,906 | $77,933 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $90,839 | $12,906 | $77,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map