825 Stains Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $326,304 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Stains Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $329,826, approximately $235 per square foot. 825 Stains Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $52,844 | $13,650 | $39,194 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $51,171 | $12,950 | $38,221 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $48,495 | $12,250 | $36,245 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $38,098 | $8,050 | $30,048 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $37,324 | $8,050 | $29,274 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $38,212 | $8,050 | $30,162 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $37,795 | $8,050 | $29,745 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $37,320 | $8,050 | $29,270 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $35,980 | $6,475 | $29,505 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $33,776 | $6,475 | $27,301 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $30,890 | $6,475 | $24,415 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $29,370 | $7,000 | $22,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map