825 SW Viento Dr Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $657,727 - $741,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 SW Viento Dr, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $702,432, approximately $200 per square foot. 825 SW Viento Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2001
Sold by
Meinert
Bought by
Torrey Marcu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrey Marcu | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,429 | $442,542 | $111,307 | $331,235 |
| 2024 | $6,191 | $442,542 | $111,307 | $331,235 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $364,235 | $33,000 | $331,235 |
| 2022 | $5,401 | $364,235 | $33,000 | $331,235 |
| 2021 | $5,514 | $364,235 | $33,000 | $331,235 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $364,235 | $33,000 | $331,235 |
| 2019 | $5,280 | $364,235 | $33,000 | $331,235 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $364,235 | $33,000 | $331,235 |
| 2017 | $5,291 | $364,235 | $33,000 | $331,235 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $364,235 | $33,000 | $331,235 |
| 2015 | $5,685 | $364,235 | $33,000 | $331,235 |
| 2014 | -- | $364,235 | $33,000 | $331,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map