825 Tinkerbell Rd Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $554,540
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Tinkerbell Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $529,385, approximately $259 per square foot. 825 Tinkerbell Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ephesus Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Napora Yusef W and Potter Diana B
Bought by
Jenkins John B and Jenkins Lisa T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Straight Benjamin Wamsley and Straight Anna Pinckney
Bought by
Napora Yusef W and Potter Diana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Callanan Roger A E and Callanan Nancy P
Bought by
Straight Benjamin Wamsley and Straight Anne Pinckney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins John B | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Napora Yusef W | $284,500 | None Available | |
| Straight Benjamin Wamsley | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Napora Yusef W | $227,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Straight Benjamin Wamsley | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $513,800 | $270,000 | $243,800 |
| 2024 | $5,493 | $317,600 | $135,000 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $317,600 | $135,000 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $317,600 | $135,000 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $5,061 | $317,600 | $135,000 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $287,300 | $110,000 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $277,600 | $110,000 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $277,600 | $110,000 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $4,781 | $285,346 | $113,077 | $172,269 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $285,346 | $113,077 | $172,269 |
| 2014 | $4,736 | $285,346 | $113,077 | $172,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map