825 W Morningside St Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $203,006
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 W Morningside St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $195,502, approximately $156 per square foot. 825 W Morningside St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Revocable Trust
Bought by
Shrader Colton and Shrader Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,137
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Fox Shirley G
Bought by
Fox Shirley G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrader Colton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fox Shirley G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrader Colton | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $24,400 | $6,650 | $17,750 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $20,140 | $3,800 | $16,340 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $20,140 | $3,800 | $16,340 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $18,850 | $3,800 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $18,850 | $3,800 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $18,410 | $3,800 | $14,610 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $18,410 | $3,800 | $14,610 |
| 2018 | $896 | $16,150 | $3,800 | $12,350 |
| 2017 | $887 | $16,280 | $3,800 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $892 | $16,280 | $3,800 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $884 | $16,280 | $3,800 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $890 | $16,280 | $3,800 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map