825 Warwick Dr Plano, TX 75023
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Warwick Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $384,822, approximately $224 per square foot. 825 Warwick Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Christie Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Padilla Steven and Padilla Leslie
Bought by
Padilla Steven and Padilla Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,399
Outstanding Balance
$61,132
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Holden Shirley Jane
Bought by
Padilla Steven and Koop Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,399
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1999
Sold by
Jacobs Hildy
Bought by
Fitch John C and Fitch Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,350
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Steven | -- | Carrington Title Services Ll | |
| Padilla Steven | -- | -- | |
| Fitch John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Steven | $120,399 | |
| Closed | Padilla Steven | $120,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitch John C | $116,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $363,807 | $90,000 | $299,780 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $330,734 | $90,000 | $301,535 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $300,667 | $90,000 | $293,235 |
| 2022 | $5,223 | $273,334 | $80,000 | $246,765 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $253,632 | $60,000 | $193,632 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $237,471 | $55,000 | $182,471 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $205,359 | $55,000 | $186,317 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $186,690 | $55,000 | $173,811 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $217,638 | $45,000 | $172,638 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $178,845 | $45,000 | $133,845 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $157,356 | $35,000 | $122,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map