825 Watson St Unit 827 Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Watson St Unit 827, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $316,331, approximately $142 per square foot. 825 Watson St Unit 827 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Cazares Mateo and Cazares Maria
Bought by
Mondragon Benito and Mondragon Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$83,076
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Cazares Mateo and Cazares Maria
Bought by
Cazares Mateo and Cazares Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Cazares Silvia and Mondragon Silvia
Bought by
Cazares Mateo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Cazares Mateo
Bought by
Cazares Mateo and Cazares Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Gonzalez Damien and Gonzalez Anna Maria
Bought by
Cazares Mateo and Cazares Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,700
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondragon Benito | $170,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Cazares Mateo | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Cazares Mateo | -- | Multiple | |
| Cazares Mateo | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Cazares Mateo | $123,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondragon Benito | $164,900 | |
| Closed | Cazares Mateo | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Cazares Mateo | $125,200 | |
| Closed | Cazares Mateo | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,732 | $91,619 | $7,851 | $83,768 |
| 2023 | $5,520 | $81,861 | $7,015 | $74,846 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $74,691 | $6,401 | $68,290 |
| 2021 | $5,129 | $69,538 | $5,959 | $63,579 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $64,590 | $5,535 | $59,055 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $59,844 | $5,128 | $54,716 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $56,238 | $4,743 | $51,495 |
| 2017 | $4,484 | $51,728 | $4,370 | $47,358 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $47,807 | $3,746 | $44,061 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,976 | $3,221 | $39,755 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,778 | $2,960 | $36,818 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,063 | $2,977 | $39,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map