S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stacey Craig
Lohmiller Real Estate
(812) 584-7005
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $206,000
Check out this 2 bedroom 1 bath home on 1.22 acres. This home features 1st floor laundry and mudroom, bonus room upstairs. 30 x 36 pole barn with concrete floor and electric. Yard is completely fenced. Perfect for first time home buyers. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlund Hannah H | $119,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berlund Hannah H | $113,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Sold | $119,500 | +3.1% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2020 09/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $115,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $112,900 | $38,700 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $514 | $98,700 | $38,700 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $531 | $97,600 | $38,700 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $569 | $101,100 | $38,700 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $653 | $110,200 | $38,700 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $596 | $110,200 | $38,700 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $94,700 | $38,700 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $94,700 | $38,700 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $94,000 | $38,700 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $94,000 | $38,700 | $55,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stacey Craig
Lohmiller Real Estate
(812) 584-7005
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Blake Haag
Keller Williams Realty Service
(513) 835-1936
471 Total Sales
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 193467
APN: 69-08-20-600-014.001-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.