Estimated Value: $615,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8250 SW 30th St, Miami, FL 33155 and is currently estimated at $656,351, approximately $509 per square foot. 8250 SW 30th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Banyan Elementary School, Rockway Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Horton Nancy and Horton Mike
Bought by
Canto Eduardo J and Canto Mirtha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,175
Outstanding Balance
$151,950
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$504,401
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canto Eduardo J | $325,000 | M G Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canto Eduardo J | $292,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $186,228 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $180,980 | -- | -- |