8251 Kip Ct Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,820 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8251 Kip Ct, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $389,205, approximately $367 per square foot. 8251 Kip Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kasuun Elementary, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Wasillie Karen
Bought by
Wassilie Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Cook Inlet Housing Authority
Bought by
Wasillie Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wassilie Karen | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Ak I | |
| Wasillie Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $295,800 | $94,400 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $287,100 | $94,400 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $264,500 | $94,400 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $261,200 | $94,400 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $237,200 | $94,400 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $231,600 | $94,400 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $234,100 | $94,400 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $231,500 | $94,400 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $234,400 | $90,900 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $231,000 | $90,900 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $227,300 | $90,900 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $211,000 | $76,500 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map