8251 Normandy Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $347,659 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8251 Normandy Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $396,165, approximately $286 per square foot. 8251 Normandy Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including F B Mccord Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Zieba Anna
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust Number 8002362639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,973 | $28,919 | $7,413 | $21,506 |
| 2024 | $8,973 | $28,919 | $7,413 | $21,506 |
| 2023 | $9,044 | $28,919 | $7,413 | $21,506 |
| 2022 | $9,044 | $23,451 | $6,523 | $16,928 |
| 2021 | $8,653 | $23,451 | $6,523 | $16,928 |
| 2020 | $9,239 | $25,952 | $6,523 | $19,429 |
| 2019 | $6,422 | $24,098 | $5,930 | $18,168 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $24,098 | $5,930 | $18,168 |
| 2017 | $8,110 | $24,098 | $5,930 | $18,168 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $19,582 | $5,040 | $14,542 |
| 2015 | $5,117 | $19,582 | $5,040 | $14,542 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $19,582 | $5,040 | $14,542 |
| 2013 | $4,612 | $20,419 | $5,040 | $15,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map