8251 State Route 726 Eldorado, OH 45321
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8251 State Route 726, Eldorado, OH 45321 and is currently estimated at $194,217, approximately $122 per square foot. 8251 State Route 726 is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including National Trail Elementary School, National Trail Middle School, and National Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Janet I and Wilson Dennis R
Bought by
Wilson Dennis R and Wilson Janet I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Edith M
Bought by
Wilson Janet I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1987
Bought by
Wilson Dennis R and Wilson Janet I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Dennis R | -- | Attorney | |
| Wilson Janet I | -- | Attorney | |
| Wilson Dennis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $41,720 | $17,500 | $24,220 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $41,720 | $17,500 | $24,220 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $41,720 | $17,500 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $32,660 | $15,300 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $32,660 | $15,300 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $32,660 | $15,300 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $27,730 | $13,200 | $14,530 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $27,730 | $13,200 | $14,530 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $27,730 | $13,200 | $14,530 |
| 2016 | $879 | $23,140 | $12,850 | $10,290 |
| 2014 | $485 | $23,140 | $12,850 | $10,290 |
| 2013 | $485 | $24,885 | $12,845 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map