$344,000
OPEN SUN 10AM - 1PM

Estimated payment $2,648/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

No showings until open house, Sunday 5/17. 10am - 1pm. Tucked away in a quiet, well-maintained community, this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome offers the perfect balance of modern comfort, style, and convenience. The open floor plan flows seamlessly from the spacious living room into a bright dining area. Cook with ease in the modern kitchen, fully equipped with LG appliances and ample cabinet space. Upstairs, you will find two large bedrooms with designated full bathrooms, a walk in closet and loft space that's great for a home office. Enjoy rare basement-level perks including 2 secure underground parking spots and 2 large private storage units. Furnace and AC new in 2024. Disposal replaced in 2025. Located just minutes from Epic Systems, Verona, and Madison’s premier dining and shopping. Truly a turn-key suburban oasis! 2.5-bathroom townhome offers the perfect balance of modern comfort, style, and convenience.

Listing Agent

Ronda Telvick

EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 608-963-4252 License #57052-90 Listed on: 05/14/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,327

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

HOA Fees

  • $285 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include parking, trash removal, snow removal, common area maintenance, common area insurance, reserve fund, lawn maintenance
  • 12 Units
  • Located in the Rockery Pointe master-planned community
  • Property Manager
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0708-344-1503-0

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,327

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

HOA Fees

$285 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Madison
  • Status Detail: Active
  • Mailing City: Madison
  • Class: Condo
  • Type: Condominium
  • Type Of Property: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Items Excluded: Seller's personal property.
  • Items Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Fee Includes: Parking, Trash removal, Snow removal, Common area maintenance, Common area insurance, Reserve fund, Lawn maintenance
  • Project Name: Rockery Pointe
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low pile or no carpeting
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Finished Sq Ft: 1524
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14x10, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x16, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11x09, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Loft
  • Other Room 1: Loft, Dimensions: 10x06, On Level: U
  • In Unit Laundry Lvl: U
  • Basement: None
  • Fireplace: Gas, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floors, Walk-in closet(s), Vaulted ceiling, Washer, Dryer, Water softener included, Cable/Satellite Available, Storage Unit Inc, At Least 1 tub, Internet -Fiber Available, Primary Bath
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Private Entry, Porch

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
  • Parking Unit: 2 car Garage, Underground, Heated, Opener inc, Concrete

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Amenities: Common Green Space, Close to busline, Project Adj Park/PubLand
  • Condo Fee Month: 285
  • Condo Management: Professional offsite
  • Units in Association: 48
  • Units In Building: 12

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Memorial
  • Middle School: Jefferson
  • School District: Madison

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUDSIP
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 6327
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0708-344-1503-0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,326 $344,000 $29,800 $314,200
2024 $11,322 $324,500 $29,800 $294,700
2023 $5,304 $295,000 $27,100 $267,900
2022 $10,178 $261,100 $24,000 $237,100
2021 $5,018 $237,400 $24,000 $213,400
2020 $4,859 $219,800 $24,000 $195,800
2019 $4,735 $213,400 $24,000 $189,400
2018 $4,413 $199,400 $23,100 $176,300
2017 $4,188 $182,900 $21,800 $161,100
2016 $4,178 $177,600 $21,200 $156,400
2015 $3,902 $164,400 $19,600 $144,800
2014 $3,905 $164,400 $19,600 $144,800
2013 $3,601 $159,600 $19,600 $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $344,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $182,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $182,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2023255

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0708-344-1503-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.