8252 Wrenfield Dr Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8252 Wrenfield Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $624,998, approximately $250 per square foot. 8252 Wrenfield Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $514,600 | $164,900 | $349,700 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $457,200 | $159,500 | $297,700 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $457,200 | $159,500 | $297,700 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $439,200 | $159,500 | $279,700 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $439,200 | $159,500 | $279,700 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $436,400 | $159,500 | $276,900 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $436,400 | $159,500 | $276,900 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $436,400 | $159,500 | $276,900 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $436,400 | $159,500 | $276,900 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $436,400 | $159,500 | $276,900 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $436,400 | $159,500 | $276,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map