J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeffrey Stine
Simply Vegas
(773) 991-0282
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,602,000
Stunning, single-story masterpiece in the beautiful & serene SW part of the valley. Sitting on just shy of a 1/2 acre, this luxury property boasts a Chef-inspired kitchen, Monogram appliances, 3 wine refrigerators, & open concept living. This home is even better than a model, with high end designer finishes including custom accent walls, faux wood beams, and custom closets in every bedroom by California Closets. High quality Norman Shutters throughout, as well as a 39-panel owned Solar System, make for the highest level of energy efficiency. Oversized pocket sliders allow for indoor/outdoor living at its finest with custom outdoor kitchen equipped with high end Twin Eagle grill, sink, & beverage center. Exquisite Pool/Spa with fire features are surrounded by travertine tile & custom-built pergolas which provide multiple seating areas to enjoy the majestic mountain backdrop. Paved & gated RV Parking w/ hookups & 4 car garage ensure you have plenty of room for all your toys!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moe Shawn | $1,500,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Fornfeist John H | -- | Solidifi Title Closing L | |
| Fornifeist John | $741,760 | Nevada Title Las Vegas |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moe Shawn | $1,275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fornfeist John H | $543,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Fornifeist John | $580,739 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Sold | $1,500,000 | -3.2% | $486 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2022 07/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2022 07/10/22 | For Sale | $1,549,900 | -- | $502 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,245 | $382,637 | $96,250 | $286,387 |
| 2025 | $8,976 | $378,407 | $87,500 | $290,907 |
| 2024 | $8,715 | $378,407 | $87,500 | $290,907 |
| 2023 | $8,715 | $347,335 | $76,563 | $270,772 |
| 2022 | $8,461 | $313,287 | $67,813 | $245,474 |
| 2021 | $8,215 | $294,169 | $61,250 | $232,919 |
| 2020 | $7,973 | $272,739 | $61,250 | $211,489 |
| 2019 | $7,493 | $255,477 | $54,688 | $200,789 |
| 2018 | $7,305 | $249,136 | $43,750 | $205,386 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeffrey Stine
Simply Vegas
(773) 991-0282
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michael Uriarte
Real Simple Real Estate
(702) 960-8834
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2415446
APN: 176-16-513-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.