8255 Cavern Rd Trussville, AL 35173
Estimated Value: $76,816 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8255 Cavern Rd, Trussville, AL 35173 and is currently estimated at $139,704. 8255 Cavern Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clay Elementary School, Clay-Chalkville Middle School, and Clay-Chalkville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $7,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $370 | $7,380 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $299 | $11,920 | $3,740 | $8,180 |
| 2021 | $299 | $11,920 | $3,740 | $8,180 |
| 2020 | $299 | $11,920 | $3,740 | $8,180 |
| 2019 | $299 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $204 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $204 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $204 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $204 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $209 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $209 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map