8255 E 1425 North Rd Fairmount, IL 61841
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8255 E 1425 North Rd, Fairmount, IL 61841 and is currently estimated at $275,095. 8255 E 1425 North Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Harlan Darryll P and Harlan Michelle
Bought by
Callaway Jeri L and Callaway Danny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,130
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,965
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway Jeri L | $215,000 | Acton & Snyder Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callaway Jeri L | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,447 | $86,111 | $6,008 | $80,103 |
| 2023 | $6,447 | $77,725 | $5,423 | $72,302 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $69,273 | $4,833 | $64,440 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $45,068 | $1,813 | $43,255 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $44,402 | $1,786 | $42,616 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $43,463 | $1,748 | $41,715 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $40,620 | $1,634 | $38,986 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $37,740 | $1,518 | $36,222 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $37,740 | $1,518 | $36,222 |
| 2013 | $2,870 | $37,740 | $1,518 | $36,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map