8255 Lewis Ford Rd Gladys, VA 24554
Estimated Value: $62,611 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8255 Lewis Ford Rd, Gladys, VA 24554 and is currently estimated at $142,204. 8255 Lewis Ford Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Brookneal Elementary School and William Campbell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $24,900 | $16,800 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $112 | $24,900 | $16,800 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $112 | $24,900 | $16,800 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $105 | $20,100 | $12,600 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $105 | $20,100 | $12,600 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $105 | $18,900 | $11,500 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $105 | $20,100 | $12,600 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $98 | $18,900 | $11,500 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $98 | $18,900 | $11,500 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $98 | $18,900 | $11,500 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,900 | $11,500 | $7,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,900 | $11,500 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map