8255 Queens Dr Jonesboro, GA 30238
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8255 Queens Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238 and is currently estimated at $172,037, approximately $161 per square foot. 8255 Queens Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Swint Elementary School, Pointe South Middle School, and Mundy's Mill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $65,760 | $6,400 | $59,360 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $61,120 | $6,400 | $54,720 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $60,840 | $6,400 | $54,440 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $42,520 | $6,400 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $996 | $34,320 | $6,400 | $27,920 |
| 2020 | $710 | $26,880 | $6,400 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $640 | $24,902 | $4,800 | $20,102 |
| 2018 | $533 | $22,259 | $4,800 | $17,459 |
| 2017 | $366 | $18,124 | $4,800 | $13,324 |
| 2016 | $307 | $16,686 | $4,800 | $11,886 |
| 2015 | $311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $322 | $17,200 | $5,600 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map