8255 Royal Saint Georges Ln Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $1,118,859 - $1,226,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,082
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8255 Royal Saint Georges Ln, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $1,166,215, approximately $285 per square foot. 8255 Royal Saint Georges Ln is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Johns Creek Elementary School, Riverwatch Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $444,444 | $120,000 | $324,444 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $418,864 | $100,000 | $318,864 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $391,876 | $92,000 | $299,876 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $274,168 | $80,000 | $194,168 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $274,168 | $80,000 | $194,168 |
| 2020 | $6,853 | $257,040 | $80,000 | $177,040 |
| 2019 | $6,793 | $253,632 | $80,000 | $173,632 |
| 2018 | $6,669 | $247,304 | $80,000 | $167,304 |
| 2017 | $6,518 | $234,856 | $80,000 | $154,856 |
| 2016 | $6,518 | $234,856 | $80,000 | $154,856 |
| 2015 | $6,530 | $234,856 | $80,000 | $154,856 |
| 2014 | $5,871 | $221,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map