8255 Singleleaf Ln Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $676,514 - $728,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8255 Singleleaf Ln, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $702,257, approximately $399 per square foot. 8255 Singleleaf Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Laurel Hill Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Afsharnia Firouzeh
Bought by
Kim Jeong Tae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$182,937
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Jeong Tae | $499,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Jeong Tae | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $644,600 | $225,000 | $419,600 |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $603,970 | $205,000 | $398,970 |
| 2023 | $6,410 | $568,040 | $185,000 | $383,040 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $546,990 | $165,000 | $381,990 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $480,130 | $140,000 | $340,130 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $467,760 | $135,000 | $332,760 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $449,470 | $130,000 | $319,470 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $443,020 | $130,000 | $313,020 |
| 2017 | $5,143 | $443,020 | $130,000 | $313,020 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $429,410 | $130,000 | $299,410 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $413,030 | $125,000 | $288,030 |
| 2014 | $4,599 | $413,030 | $125,000 | $288,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map