Seller's Agent in 2024
Donna Gibson
WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.
(434) 728-0605
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $292,000
The county site is not correct on the sq. ft. It has been measured, but buyer needs to verify. Lovely home with 5 BR's, 3 baths, 1.55 acres, double detached garage (24x24) whole house generator, sun room and enclosed back porch. Upstairs has a cedar lined closet. Continue to show, there is a 48 hr kick out clause in place
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC. Brokerage Phone: 4347974007 License #0225047595 Listed on: 08/27/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Daniel | $274,000 | First American Title | |
| Chalk William Paul | $155,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Sold | $274,000 | -1.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | For Sale | $279,000 | +1.8% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Off Market | $274,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -3.8% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2024 09/08/24 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | +93.5% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Sold | $155,000 | -13.8% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $215,300 | $25,000 | $190,300 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $215,300 | $25,000 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $215,300 | $25,000 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $150,300 | $25,000 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $901 | $145,300 | $25,000 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $901 | $145,300 | $25,000 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $901 | $145,300 | $25,000 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $901 | $145,300 | $25,000 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $667 | $145,300 | $25,000 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $667 | $113,100 | $14,000 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $667 | $113,100 | $14,000 | $99,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,500 | $14,000 | $86,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Donna Gibson
WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.
(434) 728-0605
165 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 71245
APN: 2440-26-1421
Ask me questions while you tour the home.