8256 Spring Leaf Lake Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $359,654 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8256 Spring Leaf Lake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $392,164, approximately $181 per square foot. 8256 Spring Leaf Lake Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
Bought by
Gehring Gregory B and Gehring Megan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,100
Outstanding Balance
$63,688
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$328,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Springleaf Lake Development Llc
Bought by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehring Gregory B | $219,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gehring Gregory B | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $95,064 | $13,230 | $81,834 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $95,064 | $13,230 | $81,834 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $75,695 | $10,780 | $64,915 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $75,695 | $10,780 | $64,915 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $75,695 | $10,780 | $64,915 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $68,814 | $9,800 | $59,014 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $68,814 | $9,800 | $59,014 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $68,814 | $9,800 | $59,014 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $65,128 | $13,720 | $51,408 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $65,128 | $13,720 | $51,408 |
| 2014 | $4,007 | $65,128 | $13,720 | $51,408 |
| 2013 | $3,891 | $66,458 | $14,000 | $52,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map