8258 247th St Bellerose, NY 11426
Bellerose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000 - $1,014,531
Studio
--
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8258 247th St, Bellerose, NY 11426 and is currently estimated at $945,883, approximately $602 per square foot. 8258 247th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S.133Q, Irwin Altman Middle School 172, and Martin Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Carl Joseph W and Mcgovern Barbara
Bought by
Arifuz Zaman and Arifuz Rob Farhana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,311
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Eivazi Joseph and Eivazi Lorraine
Bought by
Carl Joseph W and Mcgovern Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arifuz Zaman | $890,000 | -- | |
| Arifuz Zaman | $890,000 | -- | |
| Carl Joseph W | $690,000 | -- | |
| Carl Joseph W | $690,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arifuz Zaman | $534,000 | |
| Closed | Arifuz Zaman | $534,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carl Joseph W | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,266 | $51,114 | $16,004 | $35,110 |
| 2025 | $9,878 | $51,114 | $16,299 | $34,815 |
| 2024 | $10,159 | $50,580 | $17,692 | $32,888 |
| 2023 | $9,331 | $47,857 | $14,255 | $33,602 |
| 2022 | $8,726 | $51,900 | $17,640 | $34,260 |
| 2021 | $8,668 | $45,180 | $17,640 | $27,540 |
| 2020 | $8,720 | $47,340 | $17,640 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $8,550 | $46,080 | $17,640 | $28,440 |
| 2018 | $7,832 | $39,881 | $14,842 | $25,039 |
| 2017 | $7,370 | $37,624 | $16,291 | $21,333 |
| 2016 | $6,786 | $37,624 | $16,291 | $21,333 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $35,496 | $19,059 | $16,437 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $35,229 | $19,010 | $16,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map