8258 Willow Beach Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $347,869 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8258 Willow Beach Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $374,217, approximately $214 per square foot. 8258 Willow Beach Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Tucker Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,731
Outstanding Balance
$195,914
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Bought by
Tucker Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,731
Outstanding Balance
$195,914
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Denise L | $240,080 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tucker Denise L | $240,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Denise L | $235,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,833 | $205,584 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $199,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $193,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $188,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $182,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $180,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $176,258 | $34,897 | $141,361 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $191,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $25,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $5,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map