8258 Zephyr St Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8258 Zephyr St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $603,522, approximately $446 per square foot. 8258 Zephyr St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kornyushin Sergey V and Kornyushin Valentina V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Outstanding Balance
$12,695
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$590,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Encinias Frieda D and Encinias Ernest L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Spielman Thomas
Bought by
Licata John S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Spielman Thomas
Bought by
Keys Daniel S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Spielman Thomas
Bought by
Kline Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Encinias Frieda D and Encinias Ernest L
Bought by
Spielman Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Reed Allen and Reed Martha
Bought by
Encinias Frieda D and Encinias Ernest L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,150
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kornyushin Sergey V | $131,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Licata John S | $1,500 | -- | |
| Keys Daniel S | $2,500 | -- | |
| Kline Karen E | $2,500 | -- | |
| Spielman Thomas | $1,500 | -- | |
| Encinias Frieda D | $146,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kornyushin Sergey V | $121,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Encinias Frieda D | $139,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $34,768 | $12,035 | $22,733 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $33,935 | $13,606 | $20,329 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $33,935 | $13,606 | $20,329 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $29,350 | $9,394 | $19,956 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $30,194 | $9,664 | $20,530 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $27,254 | $9,046 | $18,208 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $27,254 | $9,046 | $18,208 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $24,882 | $7,237 | $17,645 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $24,882 | $7,237 | $17,645 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $22,547 | $6,794 | $15,753 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $22,547 | $6,794 | $15,753 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $18,483 | $6,408 | $12,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map