8259 Birchfield Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8259 Birchfield Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $525,500, approximately $293 per square foot. 8259 Birchfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hawkins Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Martin Charles and Martin Cynthia
Bought by
Martin Charles and Martin Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
S E Michingan Land Holding Llc
Bought by
Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc | -- | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Martin Charles A | $359,810 | Greater Macomb Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History