Estimated Value: $104,000 - $157,381
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 6th St, Hugo, CO 80821 and is currently estimated at $135,095, approximately $117 per square foot. 826 6th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Genoa-Hugo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Grimm Lanning D and Grimm Carol L
Bought by
Lanning D Grimm Revocable Living Trust and Carol L Grimm Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Lyons Teresa
Bought by
Grimm Lanning D and Grimm Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Lyons Teresa and Estate Of Laurel M Lyons
Bought by
Lyons Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
The Lyons Family Trust
Bought by
Lyons Laurel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
The Lyons Family Trust
Bought by
Lyons Laurel M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanning D Grimm Revocable Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimm Lanning D | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Lyons Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Lyons Laurel M | -- | None Available | |
| Lyons Laurel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $5,062 | $820 | $4,242 |
| 2024 | $526 | $1,000 | $238 | $762 |
| 2023 | $110 | $1,000 | $238 | $762 |
| 2022 | $251 | $2,416 | $584 | $1,832 |
| 2021 | $259 | $2,486 | $601 | $1,885 |
| 2020 | $283 | $2,738 | $526 | $2,212 |
| 2019 | $265 | $2,738 | $526 | $2,212 |
| 2018 | $294 | $2,837 | $431 | $2,406 |
| 2017 | $285 | $2,837 | $431 | $2,406 |
| 2016 | $338 | $3,413 | $476 | $2,937 |
| 2015 | $316 | $3,413 | $476 | $2,937 |
| 2014 | $390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map