826 A1a Beach Blvd Unit 13 Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $535,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 A1a Beach Blvd Unit 13, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $522,282, approximately $441 per square foot. 826 A1a Beach Blvd Unit 13 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Lewis Kyle and Lewis Edmund Anthony
Bought by
Sample Meghan and Sample Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,254
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sample Meghan | $520,000 | Florida Closing Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sample Meghan | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,460 | $521,334 | $320,000 | $201,334 |
| 2025 | $7,014 | $475,596 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,014 | $526,814 | $320,000 | $206,814 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $497,629 | $295,000 | $202,629 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $372,964 | $207,200 | $165,764 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $324,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $309,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,786 | $278,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $281,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,003 | $283,888 | $185,000 | $98,888 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $283,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,932 | $266,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $248,891 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map