826 Bayview Ave Bellport, NY 11713
Estimated Value: $160,758 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Bayview Ave, Bellport, NY 11713 and is currently estimated at $311,586, approximately $300 per square foot. 826 Bayview Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Oconnor Patricia A and Estate Of Joseph Sollazzo Jr
Bought by
Centeno Carmen and Sanchez Segundo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centeno Carmen | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,593 | $1,300 | $180 | $1,120 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $1,300 | $180 | $1,120 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $1,300 | $180 | $1,120 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $1,300 | $180 | $1,120 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $1,300 | $180 | $1,120 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $1,130 | $180 | $950 |