826 County Road 7 Skipperville, AL 36374
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 County Road 7, Skipperville, AL 36374 and is currently estimated at $116,214, approximately $61 per square foot. 826 County Road 7 is a home located in Dale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Blankenship Emma J
Bought by
Blankenship Paul Daniel and Blankenship Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Blankenship
Bought by
Blankenship Paul Daniel and Blankenship Kimberly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Grantham Billy R and Grantham Martha A
Bought by
Simmons Jennifer B and Simmons Paul E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Paul Daniel | $55,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Blankenship Paul Daniel | $55,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Jennifer B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $12,040 | $260 | $11,780 |
| 2024 | $397 | $11,260 | $1,200 | $10,060 |
| 2023 | $373 | $10,080 | $1,020 | $9,060 |
| 2022 | $279 | $8,160 | $8,160 | $0 |
| 2021 | $261 | $7,560 | $800 | $6,760 |
| 2020 | $261 | $7,560 | $800 | $6,760 |
| 2019 | $259 | $7,500 | $800 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $258 | $7,460 | $840 | $6,620 |
| 2017 | $254 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $254 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $238 | $6,820 | $800 | $6,020 |
| 2014 | $141 | $5,420 | $800 | $4,620 |
| 2013 | $140 | $5,420 | $800 | $4,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map