826 E Dolphin Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,557 - $376,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 E Dolphin Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $328,889, approximately $339 per square foot. 826 E Dolphin Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $6,886 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $578 | $6,558 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $578 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $565 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
| 2021 | $581 | $14,270 | $2,850 | $11,420 |
| 2020 | $573 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $531 | $11,510 | $2,300 | $9,210 |
| 2018 | $507 | $9,630 | $1,920 | $7,710 |
| 2017 | $491 | $10,520 | $2,100 | $8,420 |
| 2016 | $482 | $7,920 | $1,580 | $6,340 |
| 2015 | $455 | $6,880 | $1,370 | $5,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map