826 E Greyhound Pass Carmel, IN 46032
Estimated Value: $601,543 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 E Greyhound Pass, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $622,136, approximately $245 per square foot. 826 E Greyhound Pass is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Shamrock Springs Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Fiorelli Richard A and Fiorelli Georgianna L
Bought by
Boller Jeffrey A and Boller Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,416
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$475,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boller Jeffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boller Jeffrey A | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,135 | $514,800 | $90,000 | $424,800 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $452,600 | $66,000 | $386,600 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $418,500 | $66,000 | $352,500 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $376,800 | $66,000 | $310,800 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $334,300 | $66,000 | $268,300 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $316,200 | $66,000 | $250,200 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $295,100 | $54,000 | $241,100 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $286,100 | $54,000 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $262,300 | $54,000 | $208,300 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $268,500 | $54,000 | $214,500 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $255,200 | $54,000 | $201,200 |
| 2013 | $2,866 | $238,900 | $54,000 | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map