RENTED APR 8, 2026

Estimated Value: $132,302 - $201,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
640 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

MOVE-IN READY & WAITING FOR YOU! This charming 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath home is ready for immediate occupancy. Perfectly located for easy transition around Abilene with quick access to Hendrick North Hospital, ACU, I-20, plus all the shopping, dining and entertainment Taylor County has to offer. This one definitely checks all the boxes at a most affordable rate including recently updated-clean decor, stacking washer dryer, convenient location and ready now with approved application. Don't wait--homes this appealing lease fast! Message for details, pre-qualification and showing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cindy Robinson

RE/MAX TRINITY License #0415533 Listed on: 02/20/2026

RE/MAX TRINITY

Co-Listed By

Keith Turner

RE/MAX TRINITY License #0595806

Last Renter's Agent

Cindy Robinson

RE/MAX TRINITY License #0415533 Listed on: 02/20/2026

RE/MAX TRINITY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 9,409 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Alley Access

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 6/7/24
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, water
  • 24 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 57672

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

9,409 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: No
  • Lease Term: 24 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Water
  • Available Date: 2024-06-07

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Unreal Estate, LLC
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GFWAB
  • Co List Office Phone: 817-596-8000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GFWAB
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48253:57672
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 640.0
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor
  • High School: Abilene
  • Junior High Dist: Abilene ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.216
  • Parcel Number: 57672
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.216
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9408.96

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1949
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 6
  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Craig

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Sonline Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Unreal Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$154,326

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Evans Dwight L and Evans Elizabeth A
Bought by
Sonline Enterprise Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Batten Patrick G and Batten Erica
Bought by
Evans Dwight L and Evans Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
5.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Evans Dwight L $60,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Rent $1,050 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,733 $123,381 $19,373 $104,008
2023 $2,733 $119,457 $8,033 $111,424
2022 $2,971 $117,018 $8,033 $108,985
2021 $2,563 $95,002 $8,033 $86,969
2020 $2,320 $84,563 $8,033 $76,530
2019 $1,027 $39,754 $8,033 $31,721
2018 $207 $8,033 $8,033 $0
2017 $200 $8,033 $8,033 $0
2016 $190 $7,631 $7,631 $0
2015 $2,326 $7,631 $7,631 $0
2014 $2,326 $95,986 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21185866

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 57672

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.